| | Your top favorite dramas | |
| | Author | Message |
---|
Chrisy Squared eyes Admin
Posts : 4151 Join date : 2007-12-15 Age : 45 Location : Hollandia
| Subject: Your top favorite dramas Tue Dec 18, 2007 9:58 pm | |
| The sad ones Your top 5 For me they are Requiem for a dream (Darren Aronofsky) Irreversible (Gaspar Noé) Midnight Express (Alan Parker) Lilya 4-ever (Lukas Moodysson) Amores perros (Alejandro González Iñárritu) But also other ones such as: Kids, Another day in paradise, Magnolia, Au revoir les enfants, The pianist... etc
Last edited by Chrisy on Sun Mar 16, 2008 6:09 pm; edited 1 time in total | |
| | | pornologic Dr Strangelove
Posts : 2471 Join date : 2007-12-16 Age : 28 Location : Rotterdam
| Subject: Re: Your top favorite dramas Wed Dec 19, 2007 12:54 am | |
| I'm not really into the whole drama genre, but on the whole, I liked Kids and Ken Park...great director and Fucking Amal was quite good too... | |
| | | Chrisy Squared eyes Admin
Posts : 4151 Join date : 2007-12-15 Age : 45 Location : Hollandia
| Subject: Re: Your top favorite dramas Wed Dec 19, 2007 1:03 am | |
| - pornologic wrote:
- I'm not really into the whole drama genre, but on the whole, I liked Kids and Ken Park...great director
Yes Kids and Ken Park = very nice - i'm also a fan of Larry Clark I will make a topic about him soon - pornologic wrote:
- and Fucking Amal was quite good too...
This is from Lukas Moodysson, you should watch Lilya 4-ever and Container | |
| | | toffetomas Bullet Boy
Posts : 1637 Join date : 2007-12-15 Age : 41 Location : Utrecht, Nederland
| Subject: Re: Your top favorite dramas Sat Dec 22, 2007 2:05 am | |
| lilya 4ever bleu dancer in the dark requiem for a dream 21 grams city of god magnolia | |
| | | Chrisy Squared eyes Admin
Posts : 4151 Join date : 2007-12-15 Age : 45 Location : Hollandia
| Subject: Re: Your top favorite dramas Sat Dec 22, 2007 2:46 am | |
| - toffetomas wrote:
- lilya 4ever
bleu dancer in the dark requiem for a dream 21 grams city of god magnolia Oh yes forgot Dancer in the dark, I love this movie City of God is also brilliant | |
| | | misssans Enema Killer
Posts : 1038 Join date : 2008-04-02 Age : 36 Location : The Hague, Holland
| Subject: Re: Your top favorite dramas Sun Oct 05, 2008 1:45 am | |
| Amores Perros Carandiru Requiem For A Dream Magnolia City Of God | |
| | | deathproof Mighty Aphrodite
Posts : 181 Join date : 2008-07-16 Age : 34 Location : madras
| Subject: Re: Your top favorite dramas Wed Oct 08, 2008 5:05 pm | |
| Mine goes like this : 1.City of God 2.Requiem for a Dream 3. Przypadek4.Reservoir Dogs 5.Rashomon 6.Memento 7.A Clockwork Orange 8.Irreversible 9. Underground10. Paris,Texas | |
| | | Chrisy Squared eyes Admin
Posts : 4151 Join date : 2007-12-15 Age : 45 Location : Hollandia
| Subject: Re: Your top favorite dramas Wed Oct 08, 2008 6:32 pm | |
| nice taste Although I wouldn't classify Underground, memento, Reservoir Dogs or A Clockwork Orange as dramas although they do have drama elements | |
| | | Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Your top favorite dramas | |
| |
| | | | Your top favorite dramas | |
|
Similar topics | |
|
| Permissions in this forum: | You cannot reply to topics in this forum
| |
| |
| Latest topics | » Chat of the daySat Nov 27, 2010 12:41 am by labrat » FAVORITE TV SHOW ?Thu Nov 25, 2010 11:22 am by labrat » CarnivàleThu Nov 25, 2010 11:05 am by labrat » Hollywood Best ACTION HERO ?Thu Nov 25, 2010 10:58 am by labrat » Image association threadThu Nov 25, 2010 10:52 am by labrat » Moon - Duncan Jones (2009)Thu Nov 25, 2010 10:48 am by labrat » Dead Man's Shoes - Shane Meadows (2004)Thu Nov 25, 2010 10:15 am by labrat » Shutter Island - Martin Scorsese Sun Jun 27, 2010 8:28 pm by Chrisy » The Lonely IslandTue Jun 01, 2010 10:33 am by mywork08 » Dutch clip!Sat May 29, 2010 9:57 am by mywork08 » Old stuff of mineThu May 27, 2010 12:20 pm by mywork08 » Fanboys (2009)Mon May 24, 2010 10:40 am by mywork08 » "IRON MAN 2 " IT REALLY ROCKSTue May 11, 2010 2:49 pm by Alice » Ridley Scoot Best MOVIE?Tue May 04, 2010 4:09 pm by Alice » FAVORITE James Bond HERO ?Fri Apr 23, 2010 3:12 pm by toffetomas » Bond 23 halted.Wed Apr 21, 2010 3:32 pm by Alice » Stoner moviesWed Apr 21, 2010 1:59 am by toffetomas » What is the least adventurous film ever made?Mon Apr 19, 2010 4:10 pm by Alice » " Why Did I Get Married Too?"Mon Apr 19, 2010 4:08 pm by Alice » Batman Begins - Christopher Nolan (2005)Tue Apr 13, 2010 3:11 pm by Alice |
|